PRIVACY POLICY

The legal stuff...

MadisenHarper.com has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for MadisenHarper.com.

Madisen Harper International Pty Ltd / MadisenHarper.com / 100accountable.com has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the above entitities.

Madisen Harper International Pty Ltd / MadisenHarper.com / 100accountable.com is committed to protecting your personal privacy. We understand that in order to take full advantage of the benefits of this interactive website, we must do what we can to ensure that your privacy is secure.

This document describes our Privacy Policy. By visiting our website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

1. Madisen Harper International Pty Ltd t/as MadisenHarper.com ACN 089 884 186 (Madisen Harper, we, us) is committed to protecting the information about you that we collect, store and use when you provide it to us on our websites:
MadisenHarper.com
100accountable.com (Site).

2. We manage your information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

3. By accessing these Sites, registering for our products and  / or services, or entering your details via ‘Contact’ forms, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Personal information collection and use

4. Madisen Harper collects personally identifiable information about you, being:

  • 4.1 your name and job title;
  • 4.2 your contact information including email address;
  • 4.3 demographic information including post code; and
  • 4.4 your payment details.

What we do with your personal information

5. We collect, hold and use your personal information for the following reasons:

  • 5.1 assist us in providing services to you;
  • 5.2 contact you, or respond to, your queries;
  • 5.3 tailor your experience of the Site and our communications to you;
  • 5.4 to advertise our services and the Site;
  • 5.5 for our internal administrative, marketing and planning requirements;
  • 5.6 to compile and report statistics, with all the relevant personal and / or proprietary information de-identified prior to the completion of such statistics; and
  • 5.7 for purposes that are expressly permitted under any agreement with you.

To whom will Madisen Harper disclose my personal information?

6. We do not disclose personal information about you publicly or to third parties unless it is authorised or required by law, or as otherwise outlined in this Privacy Policy.

7. From time-to-time, we may disclose your personal information (on a confidential basis) to agents and others that we use in the ordinary operation of our business, marketing and promotion, user experience research and surveys, Site hosting and support and maintenance. We will only disclose your information to the extent required for the purpose of the third party providing services contracted to us so that we may service you.

8. Your personal information will never be sold to any third party.

Site User Experience Tracking

9. We may use tracking software to review and improve your experience of our Site.

10. In particular, we may use Google Analytics Advertising products: Remarketing with Google Analytics and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Google Analytics collects data about our site traffic via Google Advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers. Data collected via these Google products is not linked with any personally identifiable information you submit while on our Site. If you wish to opt out of the Google Analytics data collection, you may do so on Google’s Site at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

11. We use cookies for authentication purposes and to tailor the site to your preferences. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some features or areas of our site may be limited.

12. We may use local storage objects (LSOs) such as HTML5 to store content information and preferences

Social media features

13. The Site includes social media features, such as Instagram, Facebook, YouTube and Twitter buttons. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are hosted by third parties and your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them.

Protecting and maintaining personal information

14. We will take all reasonable steps to protect the information we hold about you from unauthorized access, use and disclosure, however we cannot guarantee that our systems and stored data will be completely free from third party interception or are free from corruption.

15. Some parts of the Site are not protected by any form of encryption to protect information you send from your computer to us over the internet. Further, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. In light of this, we cannot ensure or warrant, and do not warrant, the security or privacy of your personal information, including payment and account details. You transmit this information at your own risk.

16. If you use our Site to link to another site we encourage you to view their terms and conditions of use, privacy policies and security statements before disclosing any of your personal information on those sites.

Accessing personal information

17. It is your responsibility to advise us of any changes to your personal information to ensure we can keep our records accurate and up to date. If you wish to access the information we hold about you, or make a request to have your details changed, please email

18. If you don’t want us to use your personal information in a particular manner, or at all, let us know.  We’ll do our best to observe it, subject to our obligations at law.

If you have concerns

19. If you have any concerns about how we handle your personal information or require further information, please contact our Privacy Champion by clicking on the Contact button below.

20. This document represents our Privacy Policy as at March 2018. We may change this document from time to time to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a prominent notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to regularly review this statement to inform yourself of any amendments.

Start your Inversion Journey Now

REDUCE BRAIN CLUTTER BY 80%!

Relieve your mind of busy-ness to create a blank slate for inspiration and success in just 15-minutes

Rest assured, you’re entering a SPAM free zone, and can unsubscribe at any time.